Student Scholarship
- Gemandy Langfelder
Excellence in Leadership Award
- Aimee Reuhs, MS, MPH, RD, LDN
Outstanding Student Award
- Mariana Leon, BS, NDTR
- Madhu Gadia, MS, RDN, CDE
Champion Award
- Dr. Nancy Cheng, MD, PhD
- Janis Roszler, PhD, RD, LD/N, CDCES, FAND
- Elizabeth Quintana, EdD, RD, LD, CDCES
- Linda Delahanty, MS, RD
Circle Award
- Alexandra Oppenheimer-Delvito, MS, RD, CDN
- Neva Cochran, MS, RDN, LD, FAND
Excellence in Service
- Manju Karkare MS RDN LDN CLT FAND
- Coco Newton, MPH, RD, CNS
Distinguished Service Award
- Christina Rollins, MBA, MS, RDN, LDN, FAND, CLSSGB
Distinguished Practice Award
- Kathy Logan Coughlin, MS, RD, LD, CNSC
Research Grant Recipients
- Maggie Jerome, MS, RD, CNSC and Krystel Ouaijan, RD, MSc
Excellence in Hunger and Environmental Nutrition Leadership
- Farryl M.W. Bertmann, PhD, RDN
Distinguished Trinko Service Award
- Nancy J. Correa, PhD, RDN, LND
Golden YAM (You Are Magnificent) Award
- Judith Anglin, PhD, RDN, FAND
- Angela Roberson, BS, RD
- Gladys Jennings, MS
- Betty Austin, MPH, RD, LD
- Moriam Balogun
- Neosie Morris
- Ebony Taylor Walker-White
- Ayanna Lynn
- Callia Cox
Award of Excellence
- Henna Muzaffar, PhD, RD, FAND (and team member Nancy Prange, MS, RD, LDN)
- Kayla Parsons and Leigh Neptune
Outstanding Dietitian Award
- Vandana Sheth, RDN, CDCES, FAND
Creative Nutrition Education Award
- Megan Dougherty, MA, RD, CSP, LDN, CNSC
- Kirstie Ducharme-Smith, MS, RD, LDN
- Laura Gollins, MBA, RD, LD, CNSC
- Lori Bechard, PhD, M.Ed., RDN
- Jessica Garay, PhD, RDN, FAND, CSCS
- Alexis Guttilla
- Krissi Thomopoulos
- Lauren Hopkin
Nutrition Outreach & Education Mini-Grant
- Ginger Carney, MPH, RDN, LDN, IBCLC, RLC, FILCA, FAND
Outstanding Service Award
- Stacey C Phillips, MS, RD
Achievement Award Winners
- Mark Kern PhD, RD, CSSD
- Cheryl Toner, MS, RDN
- Karen Daigle MS, RD, CSSD, CSCS
- Lindzi Torres MPH, MS, RD, CSSD, LD, ACSM EC-P
- Peter Pace MS, CSCS
- Shannon Herbert MS, RD
- Diane DellaValle PhD, RDN, CSSD
- Kelly Pritchett PhD, RDN, CSSD
Award of Excellence in Service and Leadership
- Joycelyn Peterson, DrPH, MPH, RDN
- Katie Ellison, MS, RDN, LDN
Excellence in Emerging Practice Award
- Sereen Zawahri Krasuna, MS, RD, LD
- Julie Schwartz, MS, RDN, CSOWM, LD, ACSM-EP, NBC-HWC
- Jacob T. Mey, PhD, RD
Excellence in Practice in Women’s Health
- Val Schonberg, MS, RD, CSSD, LD, NCMP, FAND
- Kanisha Neal, RD, CLEC
- Zul Franchesca Panganiban